Bareback Riding
1 Gauge McBride, Kearney-69
Barrel Racing
1 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-16.800
2 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-16.844
3 Abigail Lawton, Overton-16.919
4 Adeline Hobbs, Mitchell-17.098
5 Ashlyn Jensen, Burwell-17.172
6 Tehya From, Crookston-17.187
7 Angie Davis, Bingham-17.235
8 Brooklyn Leach, Dunning-17.268
9 Taya McMillen, Lodgepole-17.289
10 Payton Gorwill, Hyannis-17.296
Boys Cutting
1 Sage Konicek, Ord-73
2 Wacey Flack, Maywood-72.5
3 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-72
4 Colten Storer, Sutherland-71.5
5 Hayden Jennings, Seneca-71
6 Frazier Kaelin, Ansley-70
7 Zack Bradley, Brewster-69.5
8 Tatum Olson, Bloomfield-69
9 Matt Symonds, Mitchell-67
10 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-66
Breakaway Roping
1 Bailey Witt, Valentine-2.820
2 Brooke McCully, Mullen-2.830
3 Shayda Vaughn, Hershey-3.330
4 Jaya Nelson, Bassett-3.450
5 Isabella Budzinski, Central City-3.580
6 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-3.690
7 Bradie Crouse, Lexington-3.690
8 Maddie Stump, Elsmere-3.780
9 Josee Saults, Big Springs-4.360
10 Jentry Jenkins, McCook-4.570
Bull Riding-no qualified rides
Girls Cutting
1 Faith Storer, Sutherland-72
2 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-71
3 Ashton Troyer, West Point-70
4 Concey Bader, Palmer-69
5 Alexis Rutar, Springview-68
6 Maddie Stump, Elsmere-66
Goat Tying
1 Jessica Stevens, Creighton-7.120
2 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-7.210
3 Bailey Witt, Valentine-7.250
4 Britney Brosius, Ashby-8.090
5 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-8.150
6 Kaci Wickersham, Orchard-9.030
7 Abigail Lawton, Overton-9.100
8 Andrea Meyer, Stapleton-9.160
9 Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow-9.160
10 Emma Ohm, Hyannis-9.210
Pole Bending
1 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-21.904
2 Lexie Lowery, Burwell-22.023
3 Hanna Huffman, Burwell-22.026
4 Madison Stracke, Stuart-22.224
5 Jordan Peterson, Arthur-22.303
6 Halli Haskell, Ainsworth-22.385
7 Abigail Lawton, Overton-22.460
8 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-22.514
9 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-22.604
10 Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett-22.625
Saddle Bronc Riding
1 Brody McAbee, Ansley-69
2 Nathan Burnett, Shelton-65
3 Gauge McBride, Kearney-61
4 Gus Franzen, Kearney-53
Steer Wrestling
1 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-4.210
2 Gus Franzen, Kearney-6.590
3 Clay Holz, Niobrara-6.610
4 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-8.340
5 Colt Hesseltine, Halsey-9.180
6 Evan Hewett, Dunning-9.650
7 Jackson Davis, Bingham-13.140
8 Colten Storer, Sutherland-25.780
Team Roping
1 Wyatt Colman, O’Neill and Sage Konicek, Ord-10.330
2 Jaden Mathis, Atkinson and Jaya Nelson, Bassett-12.200
3 Cameron Lancaster, Beatrice and Frazier Kaelin, Ansley-13.360
4 Brody McAbee and BJ McAbee, Ansley-13.790
5 Colten Storer, Sutherland and Lane Chasek, Mitchell-21.320
6 Keo Wever, North Platte and Mason Ward, North Platte-25.460
7 Skyler Hund, North Platte and Tyson Stracke, Stuart-35.800
Tie Down Roping
1 Grant Lindsley, Osceola-12.310
2 Jackson Davis, Bingham-12.750
3 Clay Holz, Niobrara-13.440
4 Rhett Witt, Valentine-13.540
5 Hayse Wetzel, Palmer-14.840
6 Cole Laible, Atkinson-15.500
7 Jake Chasek, Mitchell-17.720
8 Colten Storer, Sutherland-18.970
9 Ruger Wells, Central City-19.300
10 Grant Turek, St Paul-19.320