Basketball
Broken Bow at Ord
B: Broken Bow 57 – Ord 54
St. Paul at GICC
G: GICC 41 – St. Paul 25
Arcadia/Loup City at Central Valley
B: Arcadia/Loup City 55 – Central Valley 49 G: Arcadia/Loup City 45 – Central Valley 27
Burwell at West Holt
B: West Holt 77 – Burwell 44 G: West Holt 44 – Burwell 41 (OT)
Riverside at Elgin Public/Pope John
B: Riverside 60 – Elgin Public/Pope John 36 G: Elgin Public/Pope John 68 – Riverside 44
Heartland Lutheran at Nebraska Christian
B: Nebraska Christian 52 – Heartland Lutheran 45 G: Nebraska Christian 54 – Heartland/Lutheran 36
Elm Creek at Ansley/Litchfield
B: Ansley/Litchfield 41 – Elm Creek 39 G: Elm Creek 61 – Ansley/Litchfield 51
Pleasanton at South Loup
B: South Loup 64 – Pleasanton 33 G: Pleasanton 40 – South Loup 0
Twin Loup at Brady
B: Twin Loup 52 – Brady 46 G: Brady 48 – Twin Loup 38
Elkhorn Valley at CWC
B: CWC 62 – Elkhorn Valley 18 G: CWC 76 – Elkhorn Valley 49
Elba at Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
B: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 74 – Elba 22 G: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44 – Elba 30
Sandhills/Thedford at North Central
B: North Central 53 – Sandhills/Thedford 31 G: Sandhills/Thedford 53 – North Central 36
Wrestling
*Local Teams in Bold
Crete Invite
1. Adams Central 169.5
2. Central City 166.0
3. Fairbury 152.0
4. Waverly 150.0
5. Wilber-Clatonia 144.0
6. Ashland-Greenwood 131.0
7. Syracuse 117.0
8. Ralston 108.0
9. Seward 100.0
10. Crete 70.0
11. Lincoln Northstar 63.5
12. Thayer Central 55.0
13. Milford-Dorchester 13.0
14. Falls City 11.0
Holdrege Invite
1. Northwest 178.5
2. Lincoln Southwest 173.5
3. Broken Bow 170.0
4. Holdrege 135.5
5. Hill City, KS 113.5
6. Minden 89.0
7. McCook 84.0
8. Chase County 78.0
Anselmo/Merna Invite
1. Sandhills/Thedford 117.0
2. Grand Island JV 101.0
3. Pleasanton 80.5
4. South Loup 63.0
5. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 54.0
6. Stapleton 41.0
7. Twin Loup 35.0
8. Anselmo/Merna 28.0
9. North Central 23.0
10. Eustis Farnam 14.0
11. McPherson County 11.0
Osceola Invite
1. Elkhorn Valley 152.0
2. Palmer 133.0
3. East Butler 110.0
4. Howells/Dodge 100.0
5. Cross County/Osceola 95.0
6. Filmore Central 84.0
7. Central Valley 81.5
8. Columbus JV 81.0
9. Fullerton 69.0
10. Harvard 52.0
11. Southern 44.5
12. Ansley/Litchfield 40.0
13. Nebraska Christian 37.0
14. Riverside 2.0
Stanton Invite
1. David City 267.0
2. Battle Creek 234.0
3. Plainview 160.5
4. Madison 138.5
5. Wakefield 106.0
6. Pender 95.0
7. Clearwater/Orchard 90.0
8. Elgin Public/Pope John 65.0
9. Norfolk Catholic 64.0
10. Stanton 61.0
11. Scribner-Snyder 50.5
12. Osmond 50.0
13. Oakland-Craig 46.5
14. GACC 35.0
15. Hartington Cedar Catholic 28.0
16. Laurel-Concord 24.0
17. Stanton JV 0.0