Bareback Riding
1 Gauge McBride, Kearney-64
Barrel Racing
1 Bailey Witt, Valentine-18.273
2 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-18.300
3 Shanna Bailey, Lakeside-18.467
4 Madison Stracke, Stuart-18.506
5 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-18.540
6 Jenae Whitaker, Chambers-18.604
7 Caitlin Tibbs, Hastings-18.644
8 Lexie Lowery, Burwell-18.718
9 Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel-18.815
10 Wacey Day, Fleming, CO-18.816
Boys Cutting
1 Sage Konicek, Ord-73
2 Mason Ward, North Platte-72
3 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-71
4 Hayden Jennings, Seneca-70.5
5 Cooper Bass, Brewster-70
6 Matt Symonds, Mitchell-69.5
7 Colten Storer, Sutherland-69
8 Wacey Flack, Maywood-68.5
9 Zack Bradley- Brewster-68
10 Cadell Brunsch, Chadron-66
Breakaway Roping
1 Summer Richardson, Ainsworth-2.010
2 Birtney Brosius, Ashby-2.440
3 Brooke McCully, Mullen-2.620
4 Shailey McAbee, Hyannis-2.750
5 Jentri Hurlburt, Arcadia-3.000
6 Andrea Meyer, Stapleton-3.060
7 Jentry Jenkins, McCook-3.080
8 Tehya From, Crookston-3.090
9 Emily Stewart, Beatrice-3.240
10 Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel-3.930
Bull Riding
1 Mason Ward, North Platte-65
Girls Cutting
1 Faith Storer, Sutherland-73
2 Ashton Troyer, West Point-72
3 Alexis Rutar, Springview-71
4 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-70.5
5 Mekenna Fisher, Hershey-70
6 Concey Bader, Palmer-69
Goat Tying
1 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-7.000
2 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-7.220
3 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-7.300
4 Britney Brosius, Ashby-7.650
5 Katie Miles, Arthur-7.660
6 Bradie Crouse, Blair-8.450
7 Ally Micheel, Sargent-8.550
8 Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett-8.590
9 Ashlyn Henderson, Hyannis-8.650
10 Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel-8.720
Pole Bending
1 Halli Haskel, Ainsworth-21.577
2 Abigail Lawton, Overton-21.738
3 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-21.872
4 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-21.967
5 Madison Mills, Eddyville-22.101
6 Jordan Peterson, Arthur-22.123
7 Kesha DeGroff, Broken Bow-22.217
8 Summer Richardson, Ainsworth-22.223
9 Hanna Huffman, Burwell-22.243
10 Brooklyn Leach, Dunning-22.294
Saddle Bronc Riding-no qualified rides
Steer Wrestling
1 Gus Franzen, Kearney-5.300
2 Jackson Davis, Bingham-5.310
3 Lane Chasek, Mitchell-6.860
4 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-8.640
5 Dane Pokorny, Stapleton-9.160
6 Dalton Kunkee, Lexington-11.140
7 Quade Potter, Cambrige-11.190
8 Tanner Whetham, Morrill-12.380
9 Colt Hesseltine, Halsey-12.830
10 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-14.230
Team Roping
1 Colten Storer, Sutherland and Lane Chasek, Mitchell-8.160
2 Wyatt Colman, O’Neill and Sage Konicek, Ord-8.590
3 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor and Cole Dwyer, Burwell-9.000
4 Wacey Day, Fleming, CO and Jaya Nelson, Bassett-11.410
5 Trayton Travnicek and Trace Travnicek, Minatare-13.650
6 Chance Symons, Mitchell and Jack Skavdahl, Marsland-14.470
7 Jaden Mathis, Atkinson and Gage Davis, Cody-16.490
8 Skyler Hund, North Platte and Tyson Stracke, Stuart-16.580
9 Sage Miller, Springview and Quade Potter, Cambrige-17.560
10 Tucker Ravenscroft, Nenzel and Zane Kreikemeier, Callaway-24.120
Tie Down Roping
1 Clay Holz, Niobrara-10.540
2 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-11.750
3 Rhett Witt, Valentine-12.650
4 Jake Chasek, Mitchell-12.720
5 Justin Chasek, Mitchell-12.850
6 Gus Franzen, Kearney-13.050
7 Talon Petska, Ord-13.520
8 Grant Turek, St Paul-13.790
9 Andrew Koenig, Ewing-16.220
10 Cody Miller, Broken Bow-16.850