Gordon High School Rodeo Day #2 Results
Bareback Riding
1 Cade Svboda, Ord-59
2 Ty Richardson, Ainsworth-56
Barrel Racing
1 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow-18.018
2 Sydney Adamson, Cody-18.035
3 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-18.150
4 Brook Jamison, Ashby-18.153
5 Macey Von Heeder, Ainsworth-18.166
6 Alison Stracke, Stuart-18.187
7 Peyton Crowder, Fort Lupton, CO-18.274
8 Rachael Calvo, Bassett-18.291
9 Makenna Johnson, North Platte-18.400
10 Taelor Evenson, Lincoln-18.421
Boys Cutting
1 Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding-145
2 Ty Bass, Brewster-142
3 Kaine Stokey, Sutherland-141
4 Josh Powers, Arthur-139
5 Lucas Troyer, Beemer-137
6 JT Bradley, Brewster-133
7 Mason Ward, North Platte-129
8 Chase Miller, Broken Bow-123
Breakaway Roping
1 Morgan Darnell, Gordon-2.470
2 Brittni McCully, Mullen-2.580
3 Bailey Witt, Valentine-2.820
4 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor-2.940
5 Brook Jamison, Ashby-3.320
6 Maura Christen, Elwood-3.570
7 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-3.610
8 Jaydn Hollenbeck, Valentine-3.930
9 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-4.190
10 Madison Haun, Torrington, WY-4.530
Bull Riding
1 Dillon Micheel, Brewster-74
Girls Cutting
1 Grace Wilson, Omaha-138
2 Morgan Kessler, Callaway-138
3 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-134
4 Savannah Jordan, Harrisburg-133.5
5 Concey Bader, Palmer-133
6 Makenna Johnson, North Platte-132.5
7 Shania Macomber, Whitman-130
8 Kesha Degroff, Broken Bow-129
Goat Tying
1 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-7.430
2 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-7.470
3 Madison Haun, Torrington, WY-7.540
4 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow-7.880
5 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-7.890
6 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-8.060
7 Megan Turek, St Paul-8.210
8 Bailey Witt, Valentine-8.750
9 Hannah Harwager, Stapleton-8.810
10 Linzie Van Horn, Page-8.810
Pole Bending
1 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-20.606
2 Madison Haun, Torrington, WY-21.153
3 Brook Jamison, Ashby-21.276
4 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow-21.356
5 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-21.380
6 Shania Macomber, Whitman-21.467
7 Hannah Harwager, Stapleton-21.581
8 Sydney Hollenbeck, Winner, SD-21.718
9 Makenna Johnson, North Platte-21.735
10 Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington-21.738
Saddle Bronc Riding
1 Boyd Sawyer, Thedford-64
Steer Wrestling
1 Brock Henry, Rushville-6.380
2 Cole Hewett, Dunning-6.810
3 Ty Chasek, Mitchell-7.030
4 Zachary Hamar, Yuma, CO-8.280
5 Gage Haake, Stapleton-8.840
6 Justin Hilliker, Gordon-11.070
7 Cole Retchless, Bridgeport-11.430
8 Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton-13.730
9 Tyler Ravenscroft, Nenzel-14.840
10 Braydon Kalkowski, Wisner-15.420
Team Roping
1 Georgie Lage, Arthur and Mitchell Tucker, North Platte-7.730
2 Danielle Wray, Ord and Talon Mathis, Atkinson-7.800
3 Bailey Brown, North Platte and Cody Henderson, Alliance-8.570
4 Kenzie Mayer, Lincoln and Brody Davis, Cody-9.080
5 Sheyenne Hammond, Valentine and Brittni McCully, Mullen-9.090
6 Gus Franzen, Kearney and Tomas Margritz, Lexington-9.310
7 Cody Darnell and Morgan Darnell, Gordon-12.370
8 Josh Powers, Arthur and Corey Larsen, Whitman-13.920
9 Grant Turek, St Paul and Talon Petska, Ord-14.080
10 Cameron Jensen, Bingham and Jackson Davis, Bingham-14.370
Tie Down Roping
1 Mitchell Tucker, North Platte-9.730
2 Chase Miller, Broken Bow-9.850
3 Clay Bauer, Arcadia-10.140
4 Bernie Girard, Alliance-10.430
5 Levi Walter, Wray, CO-11.280
6 Cameron Jensen, Bingham-11.700
7 JT Adamson, Cody-11.960
8 Zachary Hamar, Yuma, CO-12.230
9 Quentin Anderson, Pierce-12.300
10 Ty Milleson, Dunning-12.640
Boys All Around – Mitchell Tucker, North Platte NE
Girls All Around – Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow NE